Activities Schedule

MONDAY

  • 10:45-11:30am      Sit & Be Fit  (upstairs)    Jill Amy starting December 5, 2022
  • 11:00-5:00 am       Snooker & Pool-Daily  Larry Louis
  • 12:00-4:30 pm      Texas Hold-em Tournament – Multi purpose room Jim Fane
  • 1:00-4:00 pm        Bridge (upstairs, no partners)  Edie Gieselman
  • 6:45 pm                  Bingo   Murray Schafer   doors open at 4:45  ***Starting September 12, 2022***

TUESDAY

  • 10:30-11:30 pm     Going Slow, Finding Joy  (downstairs)  Jeffry Wilson
  • 10:30-12:00 pm    Men’s Choir (Upstairs)        Hugh Morrison  Starting Tuesday the 20th of September
  • 11:00-5:00 pm      Snooker & Pool-Daily       Larry Louis
  • 12:45-3:00 pm      Carpet Bowling (downstairs)   Hazel  Maron start time to be announced
  • 1:00-3:00 pm        Table Tennis (upstairs)       Neettje Pater
  • 1:00-3:00 pm        Canasta      Carmelle
  • 3:30-4:30 pm        Ukulele Jam Session  Barry Patchett  bring your Ukulele beginners welcome (downstairs) start time to be announced
  • 3:15-5:15 pm          Ballroom Dance & Practice (downstairs)  Eva Betteny  start time to be announced
  • 6:30-9:30 pm        Pairs Bridge (upstairs)        Sheila Charette

WEDNESDAY

  •  7:30-8:30 am         Age Stronger  (upstairs)  Jill Amy starts December 7, 2022
  • 9:30 – 12:00 pm      Muffins and Coffee (downstairs) none on the 3rd Wednesday
  • 10:00 – 11:30 am     Tai Chi (upstairs) – Anne Groves
  • 11:00 – 5:00 pm       Snooker & Pool-Daily       Larry Louis
  • 12:00 – 4:30 pm      Texas Hold-em Tournament  – Multi purpose room Jim Fane
  • 1:00 – 4:00 pm        Duplicate Bridge (upstairs, partners)  Keith Thorpe
  • 2:15 – 3:15  pm         Yoga   Jo Kelly  (Downstairs)
  • 7:00 – 9:30pm         Jam Sessions (Bring your own instrument)  Leo Moreau start time to be announced

THURSDAY

  • 9:00-12.30 pm     Mah Jongg, (upstairs) Marion Fahlborg
  • 9:30-11:00 am      Musical Theatre  (downstairs)  Stephanie Roth
  • 11:00-5:00 pm      Snooker & Pool-Daily       Larry Louis
  • 12:30-1:30 pm      Easy Fit (downstairs)      Jill Amy  Starts December 8, 2022
  • 1:00-3:00 pm       Table Tennis (upstairs)   Neettje Pater
  • 2:00-3:30 pm       Scottish Country Dancing (downstairs)   Susan Lumholst Smith  
  • 2:00-4:00 pm       Knitting Group  (multi purpose room)  Holly Vickers

FRIDAY

  • 9:00-11:00 am      Muffin and Coffee (downstairs)  
  • 9:30-11:30 am      Scrabble  (multi purpose room)  David Basnet
  • 11:00-12:30pm     Ladies Choir –   Patricia     
  • 11:00-5:00 pm      Snooker & Pool-Daily       Larry Louis
  • 12:30-1:30 pm      Move Slow (upstairs)  Carol Grant
  • 12:45-3:00 pm     Carpet Bowling   Hazel Maron
  • 1:00-4:00 pm       Pairs Bridge (upstairs)  Edie Gieslman

SATURDAY 

  • 12:00-6:00  pm    Texas Hold-em drop in  (Multi-Purpose Room)  Gino Vogrig
  • 12:00-6:00 pm     Snooker & Pool-Daily       Larry Louis
  • 1:00-4:00 pm       Cribbage (upstairs) 2nd & 4th Saturdays    Hazel Maron

SUNDAY

  • 12:00-6:00 pm    Snooker & Pool-Daily       Larry Louis
  • 1:30-2:30 pm       Beginner’s Ballroom Dancing (downstairs)  Eva Bettany start time to be announced
  • 2:30-4:00 pm      Intermediate/advanced Ballroom Dancing  (downstairs) Eva Bettany start time to be announced

 

Comments are closed.